Atlanta Motorcycle Club

©2006 - 2013
by Atlanta Motorcycle Club, Inc.

Motorcycle Sports Promoter Since 1948

Aonia Pass TT Results

Aonia Pass MX Park, Washington GA

November 8, 2008

Click here to jump to Support Classes
 
AMA Classes

50 cc Jr (4 8)

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
7    Joshua Wood           Yam             1
6    Jake Crawford         KTM             2

70 125cc (4 stroke)

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
2    Ashton Yates                          1
238  Brantley Jones                       DNS

MX 85 125 (knobbies)

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
27   Sam Pressley          Hon             1

MX Open 126 Open (knobbies)

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
10   Charles Kennedy       Hon             1
23   Jonathan Poole        Hon             2
11   Curtis Poole          Hon             3

201 - 250

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
3    Chris Jones           Suz             1

Vet (30+) 201 Open

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
20   Aaron Yates                           1

Senior (40+) 201 Open

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
9    Terry Abels           KTM             1

Super Senior (50+) 201 Open

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
13A  Mike Adams            Hon             1

Open Amateur

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
35C  William Cato          Hon             1
64C  Jerry Steele          Hon             2
66   Miles Thornton        KTM             3
9    Troy Abels            KTM             4
15C  Randy Hunt            Hon             5
58                                         6

 

Support Classes

AHRMA Classic 500 / 750

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
58Z  Gordon Campbell       Tri             1
27   Beno Rodi             BSA             2

AHRMA Sportsman 600

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
26S  Michael Smallwood     Hon             1

AHRMA Sportsman 750

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
1    Charlie Southgate J   Tri             1
24L  Eddie Tumlin Sr       Tri             2

AHRMA Senior

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
26S  Michael Smallwood     Hon             1

AHRMA Super Senior

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
27   Beno Rodi             GTR             1

Knobbies

Num  Name                 Brand   Heat   Final
484  Kenneth Thomas        Bul             1
C73  Dave Kaufman          AJS             2
23F  David Rutherford      Hon             3
94F  Johnny Lee Adams      Hon             4