Atlanta Motorcycle Club

©2006 - 2013
by Atlanta Motorcycle Club, Inc.

Motorcycle Sports Promoter Since 1948

Aonia Pass Short Track Results

Aonia Pass MX Park, Washington GA

September 20, 2008

Click here to jump to Support Classes

AMA Classes
50 cc Jr (4 – 6)
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Hon 4 Caypen Kennedy Tiger GA 1
65cc
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Kaw 18 Joshua Smith Rowesville SC 1
85cc
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Yam 22 Jonathan Smith Jr Rowesville SC 1
2 Yam 184 Jason Luering Atlanta GA 2
70 – 125cc (4 stroke)
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Hon 9 Greg Tysor Cumming GA 1
2 Hon 4X Scott Russell Conyers GA 2
3 Hon 18 Rod Burr Atlanta GA 3
4 Hon 21 Jerome Craig Atlanta GA 4
5 Hon 10 Charles Kennedy Tiger GA 8
6 Suz 33 Greg Archer Milledgeville, GA 5
7 Hon 8 Greg Kuhlman Roswell GA 6
8 Hon 4 Brian Iler Smyrna GA 7
0 – 200
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Hon 12M Kaiti McLane Columbia SC 2
2 Hon 4X Scott Russell Conyers GA 3
3 Hon 9 Greg Tysor Cumming GA 1
4 Hon 21 Jerome Craig Atlanta GA 4
5 Hon 8 Greg Kuhlman Roswell GA 5
6 Hon 4 Brian Iler Smyrna GA 6
7 Hon 18 Steve Halm East Point GA DNF
8 Yam 184 Jason Luering Atlanta GA 7
201 – 250
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Suz 12 Banks Johnson Irmo SC 2
2 0 33 Blake Lomas Columbia SC 1
MX Mini 85 – 125 (knobbies)
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Yam 9 Zackery Richards Loganville, GA 1
MX Mini 126 – Open (knobbies)
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Hon 10 Charles Kennedy Tiger GA 1
2 Yam 41 James Tumlin Jr Covington GA 2
DNS Hon 517 Greg Griswold McDonough GA 3
Open Novice
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Husky 37A Tim Parsons Piedmont SC 1
2 Yam 56S Steven Maxon Lexington GA 4
3 Hon 33 Steve Kincer Mt Carmel TN 2
4 Hon 12M Kaiti McLane Columbia SC 5
5 Hon 79 Craig Light Tyrone GA 3
Senior (40+) 201 – Open
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Hon 33M Frank McLane Columbia SC 1
2 Husky 37A Tim Parsons Piedmont SC 5
3 Yam 8C Wayne McJunkin Martin GA 2
4 Hon 81 Russell Schroeder Black Mountain NC 3
5 Yam 56S Steve Maxon Lexington GA 4
DNS Hon 28 Roger Lineberger Matthews NC DNF
Super Senior (50+) 201 – Open
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Hon 9C Charlie Sabatka Sr Suwanee GA 1
2 Hon 33 Steve Kincer Mt Carmel TN 2
Vintage 250
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
DNS Hon 190C Grady Cagle Matthews NC 1
Vintage Open 251 – Open
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
DNS Yam 190C Grady Cagle Matthews NC 1
Open Amateur
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Yam 7C Charlie Sabatka Jr Suwanee GA 1
2 Hon 7B Blake Lomas Columbia SC 3
3 Hon 79 Craig Light Tyrone GA 4
DNF Hon 41 Eddie Tumlin Jr Covington GA 2
Pro Am
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Hon 64C Jerry Steele Winston Salem NC 1
2 Yam 7C Charlie Sabatka Jr Suwanee GA 4
3 Hon 9C Charlie Sabatka, Sr Suwanee GA 3
4 Yam 12B Banks Johnson Irmo SC 6
5 KTM 58 Greg Archer Milledgeville, GA DNS
6 0 74 Matt Abbott Conyers GA 7
DNF Kaw 23G Jason Griffin Easley SC 2
DNS Hon 28 Roger Lineberger Matthews NC 5
Open Pro
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Hon 64C Jerry Steele Winston Salem NC 1
2 Yam 12B Justin Davis Gaston, SC 3
3 KTM 58 Greg Tysor Cumming GA DNF
4 Kaw 23G Jason Griffin Easley SC 2
5 0 74 Matt Abbott Conyers GA 4

Support Classes
AHRMA Classic 250
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
DNS Ossa 42D Eddie Tumlin Sr Covington GA DNS
AHRMA Classic 500 – 750
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 BSA 27 Beno Rodi Winder GA 2
2 (DNF) Tri 58Z Gordon Campbell Lawrenceville GA 1
3 (DNS) Goldstar 38 Bob Hovden Lawrenceville GA 3
DNS Tri 26L John Johnston Cave Spring GA DNS
AHRMA Sportsman 600
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Bul 206 Andy Blackburn Rome GA 1
2 Hon 26S Michael Smallwood Grayson GA 2
AHRMA Sportsman 750
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Yam 71C Darrell Bryant Forest Park GA 1
2 Tri 24L Eddie Tumlin Sr Covington GA 2
3 Tri 72T Tim Byrd Monroe GA 3
AHRMA Seventies Singles
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Yam 18 Rod Burr Atlanta GA 1
2 Yam 81 Russell Schroeder Black Mountain NC 3
3 Hon 33M Frank McLane Columbia SC 2
4 Suz 3 Rex Trent Kingsport TN 5
5 Yam 8C Wayne McJunkin Martin GA 4
AHRMA Senior
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 BSA 58Z Gordon Campbell Lawrenceville GA 2
2 Bul 206 Andy Blackburn Rome GA 3
3 (DNF) BSA 13 David Aldana Fayetteville GA 1
4 (DNS) Hon 26S Michael Smallwood Grayson GA 4
AHRMA Super Senior
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Hon 30E Billy Collins Melbourne FL 1
2 Tri 45C John Parker Piedmont SC 2
3 BSA 13 Beno Rodi Winder GA 3
AHRMA Seventies Singles 50+
Finish Brand Number Name City, State Heat
1 Yam 45C John Parker Piedmont SC 1
2 Suz 3 Rex Trent Kingsport TN 2
3 (DNS) CanAm 21B Freddy Bailey Decatur GA DNF